Personal tools
You are here: Home / Events / Past Events

Past Events

Events which have already happened.
IGAA 2014 from Apr 07, 2014 12:00 AM to Apr 10, 2014 12:00 AM Annweiler am Trifels, Germany,
Isogeometric Analysis and Applications
Workshop on Computational Science and Engineering from Mar 24, 2014 12:50 PM to Mar 28, 2014 12:50 PM Plön, Germany,
Recent Trends and Future Developments in Computational Science and Engineering
Workshop on PDE-Constrained Optimization from Mar 06, 2014 09:00 AM to Mar 07, 2014 06:00 PM S2 416, JKU Linz,
Special focus: Shape and Topology Optimization, Optimal Control
PhD Defence: Double Regularised Total Least Squares Method Feb 14, 2014 from 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM S2 416-2,
Ismael Rodrigo Bleyer, MSc (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 14 February 2014, 10:30 a.m., S2 416-2
Special Course on Geometric algorithms for scientific computing in C++ from Nov 18, 2013 12:00 AM to Jan 31, 2014 12:00 AM S2054 ,
Ship-Hull Shape Optimization with a T-Spline based BEM-Isogeometric Solver Jan 10, 2014 from 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM S2 046,
Prof. Panagiotis Kaklis, University of Strathclyde, U.K., 10 January, 2014, 3:30 - 4:30 p.m., S2 046
Boundary Conditions and Creases for Subdivision Curves of Arbitrary Degree Jan 09, 2014 from 08:30 AM to 09:30 AM S2 044,
Professor Jiri Kosinka, University of Cambridge, U.K., 9 January, 2014, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., S2 044
Geometrically Continuous Isogeometric Test Functions Dec 11, 2013 from 08:30 AM to 10:00 AM S2 219,
Professor Vito Vitrih, University of Primorska, Slovenia, 11 December, 2013, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m., S2 219
Entringer numbers and Poupard Calculus Nov 13, 2013 from 02:00 PM to 03:30 PM RISC Seminarroom pond,
Professor Dominique Foata (Strasbourg), 13 November 2013, 2:00 p.m., RISC Seminarroom pond
Symbolic Computation and Complexity Theory Nov 11, 2013 from 01:30 PM to 03:00 PM RISC Seminarroom pond,
Professor Erich Kaltofen, North Carolina State University, 11 November 2013, 1.30 p.m., RISC Seminarroom pond
DK Statusseminar 2013 from Sep 30, 2013 12:00 AM to Oct 02, 2013 01:15 PM Strobl,
26th Chemnitz FEM Symposium 2013 from Sep 23, 2013 12:00 AM to Sep 25, 2013 12:00 AM Chemnitz, Germany,
DD22 from Sep 16, 2013 12:00 AM to Sep 20, 2013 12:00 AM Lugano, Switzerland,
22nd International Conference on Domain Decomposition Methods
Isogeometric analysis of incompressible materials Sep 19, 2013 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM S3 055,
Prof. Giancarlo Sangalli (Pavia University, Italy), 19 September 2013, 10:15 a.m., S3 055
IGDK Summerschool 2013 from Sep 16, 2013 12:00 AM to Sep 19, 2013 12:00 AM TU Munich, Germany,
Reduced Basis Methods - Fundamentals and Applications
Gröbner Bases, Resultants and Linear Algebra from Sep 03, 2013 12:00 AM to Sep 06, 2013 12:00 AM Hagenberg, Austria,
Workshop on Approximation Theory, CAGD, Numerical Analysis, and Symbolic Computation from Aug 25, 2013 12:00 AM to Aug 30, 2013 12:00 AM Sozopol, Bulgaria,
Interdisciplinary workshop on Approximation Theory, Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation jointly organized by the DK and the Bulgarian Academy
AANMPDE-6-13 from Jul 08, 2013 12:00 AM to Jul 12, 2013 12:00 AM Strobl, Austria,
6th Workshop on Analysis and Advanced Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations
PIM 2013 from Jul 01, 2013 12:00 AM to Jul 05, 2013 12:00 AM Prague, Czech Republic,
Preconditioning of Iterative Methods, Theory and Applications
The Convex Hull of a Space Curve Jun 28, 2013 from 11:30 AM to 01:00 PM RISC seminar room pond,
Prof. Bernd Sturmfels (UC Berkeley, USA), June 28, 2013, 11:30 a.m., RISC seminar room pond