Personal tools
You are here: Home / Events / Past Events

Past Events

Events which have already happened.
DK Statusseminar 2014 from Sep 24, 2014 12:00 AM to Sep 26, 2014 12:00 AM Strobl,
EMG from Sep 09, 2014 12:05 PM to Sep 12, 2014 12:05 PM Leuven, Belgium,
2014 European Multigrid Conference
Workshop on Approximation Theory, CAGD, Numerical Analysis, and Symbolic Computation from Aug 26, 2014 12:00 AM to Aug 31, 2014 12:00 AM Sozopol, Bulgaria,
Interdisciplinary workshop on Approximation Theory, Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation jointly organized by the DK and the Bulgarian Academy.
AANMPDE2014 from Aug 26, 2014 12:00 AM to Aug 29, 2014 12:00 AM St. Petersburg Department of V.A. Steklov Institute of Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences,
The 7th Workshop on Analysis and Advanced Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations for Junior Scientists
[g²s³] Siam Summer School 2014 from Aug 04, 2014 12:00 AM to Aug 15, 2014 12:00 AM Linz, Austria,
Simulation, Optimization, and Identification in Solid Mechanics
50 Years of Time Parallel Time Integration Jul 30, 2014 from 12:30 PM to 02:00 PM S2 416,
Prof. Martin J. Gander (University of Geneva, Switzerland), 30 July 2014, 12:30 pm, S2 416
Multiresolution shape and topology optimisation of solids and shells Jul 21, 2014 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM SP2 416-2,
Prof. Fehmi Cirak (Univ. of Cambridge, U.K.), July 21, 10:15 a.m., SP2 416-2
Sixth International Workshop on High-Order Finite Element and Isogeometric Methods from Jul 15, 2014 12:00 AM to Jul 18, 2014 12:00 AM Frauenchiemsee Island, Germany,
International Workshop on Algorithms and Software for Scientific Computing from Jul 08, 2014 12:00 AM to Jul 09, 2014 12:00 AM Vienna,
Modelling 2014 from Jun 02, 2014 12:00 AM to Jun 06, 2014 12:00 AM Roznov pod Radhostem, Czech Republic,
The 5th IMACS Conference on Mathematical Modelling and Computational Methods in Applied Sciences and Engineering
EFEF2014 from May 30, 2014 12:00 AM to May 31, 2014 12:00 AM Vienna,
The 12th European Finite Element Fair
A mathematical motivation for industrial robotic motion planning May 23, 2014 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM 416-02, SP2,
Dr. Jose Capco (Profactor GesmbH), 23 May 2014, 10:15 - 11:45 a.m., room 416-02, SP2
PhD Defence: Formal Specification and Verification of Computer Algebra Software May 22, 2014 from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM S2 219,
Muhammad Taimoor Khan, MSc (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 22 May 2014, 1:00 p.m., S2 219
IGAA 2014 from Apr 07, 2014 12:00 AM to Apr 10, 2014 12:00 AM Annweiler am Trifels, Germany,
Isogeometric Analysis and Applications
Workshop on Computational Science and Engineering from Mar 24, 2014 12:50 PM to Mar 28, 2014 12:50 PM Plön, Germany,
Recent Trends and Future Developments in Computational Science and Engineering
Workshop on PDE-Constrained Optimization from Mar 06, 2014 09:00 AM to Mar 07, 2014 06:00 PM S2 416, JKU Linz,
Special focus: Shape and Topology Optimization, Optimal Control
PhD Defence: Double Regularised Total Least Squares Method Feb 14, 2014 from 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM S2 416-2,
Ismael Rodrigo Bleyer, MSc (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 14 February 2014, 10:30 a.m., S2 416-2
Special Course on Geometric algorithms for scientific computing in C++ from Nov 18, 2013 12:00 AM to Jan 31, 2014 12:00 AM S2054 ,
Ship-Hull Shape Optimization with a T-Spline based BEM-Isogeometric Solver Jan 10, 2014 from 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM S2 046,
Prof. Panagiotis Kaklis, University of Strathclyde, U.K., 10 January, 2014, 3:30 - 4:30 p.m., S2 046
Boundary Conditions and Creases for Subdivision Curves of Arbitrary Degree Jan 09, 2014 from 08:30 AM to 09:30 AM S2 044,
Professor Jiri Kosinka, University of Cambridge, U.K., 9 January, 2014, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., S2 044