Personal tools
You are here: Home / People / PhD Students

PhD Students

PHD STUDENTS (employed):

Family nameFirst nameTitleProjectE-MailOffice Telephone Room no.
BANERJEE Koustav MSc DK6 ++43(0)732/2468-9938 RISC, Hagenberg, 0.2-4
GIUST Alessandro MSc DK3 ++43(0)732/2468-5141 Science Park II, 0084
JIMÉNEZ PASTOR Antonio MSc DK15 ++43(0)732/2468-9969 RISC, Hagenberg, -2.18-3
MEDDAH Amira MSc DK14 ++43(0)732/2468-4169 Science Park II, 0619
MUKHERJEE Gargi MSc DK13 ++43(0)732/2468-6844 Science Park II, 0085
OUAFOUDI Maryeme MSc DK14 ++43(0)732/2468-4167 Science Park II, 0619
SCHAFELNER Andreas MSc DK4 ++43(0)732/2468-5140 Science Park II, 0084
SCHWALSBERGER Martin MSc DK8 ++43(0)732/2468-6844 Science Park II, 0085
SMOOT Nicolas MSc DK6 ++43(0)732/2468-9981 RISC, Hagenberg, 0.2-5
QI Jiayue MSc DK9 ++43(0)732/2468-9933 RISC, Hagenberg, 0.2-3

 

 

ASSOCIATED PHD STUDENTS:

Family nameFirst nameTitleProjectE-MailOffice Telephone Room no.
DU Lixin MSc DK13 Science Park II, 0084
ENDTMAYER Bernhard MSc DK4 ++43(0)732/2468-5228 Science Park II, 0404
ESTEBAN RIOS RODAS Dany MSc DK3 ++43(0)732/2468-4086 Science Park II, 0361
GROISS Lisa DI DK3 ++43(0)732/2468-4086 Science Park II, 0361
JODLBAUER Daniel MSc DK4 ++43(0)732/2468-5228 Science Park II, 0404
KARGARAN Somayeh MSc DK3 ++43(0)732/2468-5268 Science Park II, 0409
MERCHEL Sandra DI DK3 ++43(0)732/2468-5220 Science Park II, 0408
SCHNECKENLEITNER Rainer MSc DK4 ++43(0)732/2468-4063 Science Park II, 0344-2
TUBIKANEC Irene DI DK14 ++43(0)732/2468-4169 Science Park II, 0619

 

 

FORMER PHD STUDENTS:

Last NameFirst NameProject
ANZENGRUBER Stephan DK8
AWNY Deena DK1
BÉLA Szilvia DK3
BLEYER Ismael Rodrigo

DK8

ENDTMAYER Bernhard DK4
GALLET Matteo DK9
GANGL Peter DK4
GERTH Daniel DK8
GRASEGGER Georg DK11
HODOROG Madalina DK9
HOFER Christoph DK4
HOFREITHER Clemens DK4
HUANG Hui DK13
HUBMER Simon DK8
JODLBAUER Daniel DK4
KHAN Taimoor Muhammad DK10
KISS Gabor DK3
KOLLMANN Markus DK12
KOLMBAUER Michael DK4
KRENDL Wolfgang DK12
LI Zijia DK9
MAKHUL Mehdi DK9
MALETZKY Alexander DK1
NGO Lam Xuan Chau DK11
PÖTTINGER Markus DK8
RAAB Clemens DK6
RAHKOOY Hamid DK1
SCHULZ Tino DK3
SEILER Agnes DK3
STRODTHOFF Birgit DK3
SUN Peng DK8
TAKACS Stefan DK12
TAKACS Thomas DK3
THALHAMMER Andreas DK14
WIESINGER-WIDI Manuela DK1
WOLFMAYR Monika DK4
YE Liangjie DK6
ZAFEIRAKOPOULOS Zafeirakis DK6