Personal tools
You are here: Home / Events / Past Events

Past Events

Events which have already happened.
OCIP2017 from Apr 05, 2017 12:00 AM to Apr 07, 2017 12:00 AM Munich, Germany,
Workshop on Numerical Methods for Optimal Control and Inverse Problems
PhD Defence: Definite Sums of Hypergeometric Terms and Limits of P-Recursive Sequences Feb 15, 2017 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM S3 047,
Hui Huang (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 15 February 2017, 10:15 a.m., S3 047
PhD Defence: Sensitivity-Based Topology and Shape Optimization with Application to Electrical Machines Feb 14, 2017 from 01:45 PM to 02:15 PM S2 048,
Peter Gangl (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 14 February 2017, 1:45 p.m., S2 048
Surfaces containing two circles through each point Feb 02, 2017 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM S2 059,
Mikhail Skopenkow (NRU Moscow), 2 February 2017, 10:15 a.m., S2 059
PhD Defence: Complex Analysis Based Computer Algebra Algorithms for Proving Jacobi Theta Function Identities Jan 10, 2017 from 12:30 PM to 02:00 PM S2 416-2,
Liangjie Ye (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 10 January 2017, 12:30 p.m., S2 416-2
Modeling and simulation of phase-field fracture Dec 16, 2016 from 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM S2 054,
Prof. Thomas Wick (Université Paris-Saclay, France), 16 December 2016, 10:15 a.m., S2 054
IMG 2016 from Dec 05, 2016 12:00 AM to Dec 09, 2016 12:00 AM Bruchsal, Germany,
International Multigrid Conference 2016 and Symposium on Scientific Computing
Symmetric Tensor Decomposition Dec 07, 2016 from 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM S3 058,
Dr. Elias Tsigaridas (Inria Paris-Rocquencourt, France), 7 December 2016, 10:15 a.m., S3 058
Workshop on Function Approximation from Dec 01, 2016 12:00 AM to Dec 02, 2016 12:00 AM Linz,
Statistical model selection for neuronal responses to stimulus pairs in visual cortex Nov 09, 2016 from 02:00 PM to 03:15 PM S3 048,
Prof. Susanne Ditlevsen (University of Copenhagen), 9 November 2016, 2:00 p.m., S3 048
Proof theory of the lambda calculus Oct 17, 2016 from 01:30 PM to 02:30 PM RISC seminar room pond,
Prof. Masahiko Sato (Kyoto University, Japan), 17 October 2016, 1:30 p.m., RISC seminar room pond
Fast BEM 2016 from Oct 13, 2016 12:00 AM to Oct 16, 2016 12:00 AM Hirschegg, Austria,
Fast Boundary Elements in Industrial Applications
Numerical discretisation of one-dimensional stochastic wave equations Oct 12, 2016 from 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM KHG II,
Dr. David Cohen (Innsbruck University), 12 October 2016, 10:15 a.m., KHG II
SCEE 2016 from Oct 03, 2016 12:00 AM to Oct 07, 2016 12:00 AM St. Wolfgang Federal Institute for Adult Education (BIfEB),
11th International Conference on Scientific Computing in Electrical Engineering
DK Statusseminar 2016 from Sep 28, 2016 12:00 PM to Sep 30, 2016 12:00 PM Strobl, Austria,
29th Chemnitz FEM Symposium 2016 from Sep 26, 2016 12:00 AM to Sep 28, 2016 12:00 AM Chemnitz, Germany,
PhD Defence: Computer-Assisted Exploration of Gröbner Bases Theory in Theorema Sep 14, 2016 from 01:00 PM to 02:30 PM S3 058,
DI Alexander Maletzky (Doctoral Program, Johannes Kepler University Linz), 14 September 2016, 1:00 p.m., S3 058
Workshop on Approximation Theory, CAGD, Numerical Analysis, and Symbolic Computation from Sep 06, 2016 12:00 AM to Sep 11, 2016 12:00 AM Sofia,
Interdisciplinary workshop on Approximation Theory, Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation jointly organized by the Institute of Mathematics and Informatics (Sofia), the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, the Todor Kableshkov University of Transport (Sofia), and the DK.
AANMPDE (JS) from Jul 04, 2016 12:00 AM to Jul 08, 2016 12:00 AM Strobl, Austria,
9th Workshop on Analysis and Advanced Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations for (Junior) Scientists
Frontiers in PDE-constrained Optimization from Jun 06, 2016 12:00 AM to Jun 10, 2016 12:00 AM Minnesota, USA,